APGV Bank Recruitment Notification 2015 | Apply Online 244 Posts

APGV Bank Recruitment/ Vacancy Notification 2015 for 244 Posts of Officer & Officer Scale | Apply Online/ Cut Off Marks/ Merit List/ Interview Schedule/ Call Letter at www.apgvbank.in

APGVB Recruitment 2015

The Chairman of Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank (APGVB) is published a vacancy notification for 244 posts on 22.07.2015 at official website.  It was made on 31.03.2006 after amalgamation of five banks. It is a rural bank and now searching dynamic staff as officer level for Middle Management Scale and Junior Management Scale for the following posts in APGV Recruitment 2nd phase 2014-15.  Online Registration will be commenced from 23.07.2015 to 06.08.2015 as well as application fee also.

Post NameGenOBCSCST TotalReservation
PWD ( Out of which)ESM
Officer Scale-III05030100090000
Officer Scale-II (General Banking



Officer Scale-II (IT)01000001020000
Officer Scale-II (CA)00010100020000
Officer Scale-II (Agriculture Officer)09050201170010
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)4326221110222237
Officer Scale-II (LAW)100010000
Officer Scale-I34342103922020

Eligibility/ Qualification – IBPS Qualified in September/ October 2014 can apply for these jobs.  Those have been declared qualified along with graduate degree in relevant posts, only they are eligible for APGV Bank Vacancies.  They have consists knowledge of Telgu Language.

Interview Place – Hyderabad

APGV Bank Interview Schedule – August/ September 2015 (Tentatively).

Click Here For APGV Bank Vacancy Notification, Application Fee, Challan Form, IBPS Score Cut Off, Selection Criteria, Interview Schedule etc.

How to Apply –

  • Firstly open the official website www.apgvbank.in Or Click here For Apply Online
  • Then Click on “Career” Link.
  • There will be a link highlighted for Online Application Form.
  • Prior to Apply Online please download the challan form and submit the requisite fee in CBS Account No. 73108039138.
  • Submit the required information in application form and then print out the copy of form for future use.

So the aspirants please keep in touch of this page for APGV Bank Cut Off Marks which will be decided the selection of a candidate and will be taken at the stage of Interview (30 Marks) after making of shortlist on IBPS Score.  Interview Schedule and Call Letter will be uploaded soon at www.apgvbank.in or intimate to applicant on their Email Address.

Updated: July 22, 2015 — 8:19 pm
Isha's Education World © 2014-17