Kerala Gramin Bank Cut Off Merit, Interview Schedule 2015

Kerala Gramin Bank (KGB) Cut Off Marks/ Merit List, Interview Schedule, Call Letter at www.keralagbank.com

Kerala Gramin Bank -

Kerala Gramin Bank (KGB) is one of the largest regional rural bank of Kerala which is working from 08.07.2013.  It provides services not only to the rural areas but also in the Urban Areas.  It has also been awarded by the president for its services.

Kerala Gramin Bank Recruitment 2015 -

Recruitment Cell of Kerala Gramin Bank recruits employees and officers time to time for the proper working of all the branches of Bank.  In the last week of August, there was a vacancy notification in various news papers regarding engaging of Officer in Middle Management Grade (Scale - III), Officer in Middle Management Grade (Scale - II), Officer in Junior Management (Scale - I) Cadre and Office Assistant (Multipurpose) in Kerala Gramin Bank who have been IBPS passed in September/ October 2014.  The following posts of officers were to be recruited.

Post NameUROBCSCST TotalReservation
PWD ( Out of which)ESM
VIHIOC 
Officer Scale-III15731260000
Officer Scale-II (General Banking

Officer)

 

593117911161110
Officer Scale-II (IT)15631250000
Officer Scale-II (CA)200020000
Officer Scale-II (Law)7210100000
Officer Scale-II (Agricultural Officer)15631250000
Officer Scale-I1015229422241220
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)1285520420722229

Kerala Gramin Bank Interview Schedule -

The last date to apply for these posts was 15.09.2015. Near about 40,000 candidates applied for these jobs till the last date.  Now the aspirants are very much eager for the cut off merit list that will be soon displayed on the official website www.keralagbank.com.  Third times applicants of the total posts will be called for personal interview.  The Personal Interview Schedule is expected to announced in the Second week of October.  It will be better for the candidates that authorities will soon announce the Interview dates so that they can prepare for their interview.  Interview Call Letter will also be uploaded at official website before three weeks of interview starting.

Kerala Gramin Bank Cut Off Merit List -

You know very well that selection will be made on Interview Performance and IBPS RRB's CWE - III Score Marks.  So the first of all it is necessary for all candidates about their post wise cut off marks.  While the official category wise cut off merit list is not release, until then we are providing you expected cut of marks.

PostGenOBCGen PWDOBC PWDSCSTSC PWDST PWD
Office Assistant (Multi Purpose)92.6086.4080.4076.6072.2070.4068.8066.60
Junior Management/ Officer Scale-  I86.4082.2080.2080.4070.2064.0072.4066.40
Officer Scale - II (IT, Law, CA, Agriculture Officer, General Banking Officer)88.4082.8080.4078.6070.4072.6072.6070.80
Officer Scale - III90.8086.6082.4080.2074.6074.2072.6066.80

How to Check KGB Cut Off Merit List/ Interview Schedule -

  • Open the Official website of Bank or Click Here  or also use this link http://www.keralagbank.com/
  • Then Click on Career Slot.
  • Then Click on Current Job Opening and then enter the link of Posts Wise Score Marks.
  • Then Check the Interview Schedule Category Wise.
  • Download Interview Call Letter that time also.

Final Selection merit List be displayed on above links, so check it regularly.

Updated: September 18, 2015 — 12:18 pm
Isha's Education World © 2014-18