SBI ASSOCIATES BANKS PO RESULT/Interview Call Letter

State Bank Of India (SBI) Associates Banks Probationary Officer Exam Result/Cut Off List 2015/SBI Associate Banks PO Interview/GD Schedule/SBI PO Interview Call Letter/Admit Card against Advt. No. CRPD/PO/AB/2014-15/04 at Official Website www.sbi.co.in

sbi image

STATE BANK OF INDIA PO RECRUITMENT 2014-15/04

The candidates who have applied before 18.09.2014,they will be appear in SBI PO Online Exam. After the qualifying of Online written exam they will have to undergo the Second Stage Test i.e. Group Discussion and Interview Schedule which will be conduct in future. As you know that a notification of Probationary Officers for SBI Associates Banks was to be released vide Advt.no. CRPD/PO/AB/2014-15/04 for 2986 Vacancies  and a large number of applicants have applied for these posts.

Classification of PO Vacancies For SBI Associates Banks

BankCategory Wise Vacancies
GENOBCSCSTTotalVHOH
State Bank of Bikaner & Jaipur1538145713501508
State Bank Of Hyderabad3782531121579003818
State Bank Of Mysore23512670695001416
State Bank of Patiala241307561001402
State Bank Of Travancore50527018118011361515
Total129574341553329869659

SBI Associates Banks Probationary Officer (PO) Result 2015

The SBI Recruitment Exam was held on various dates such as November 8, 9, 15, 16, 22, 23, 29, 30, 2014 at following examination centers About 43 (States/UT)in the country. This Online Exam (Phase-I) was for the post of Probationary Officers consists objective Type and Descriptive Test.  Who have obtained Aggregate Qualifying marks in both the Objective Tests and Descriptive Test ,they will be called for Second Phase Test i.e. Interview & Group Discussion which will be held on 16.02.2015 as per SBI Associates Banks PO Interview Schedule 2015. The Qualifying Marks will be arranged in descending order in each category. The Second Phase will consists 50 marks such as GD 20 Marks & Interview 30 Marks.

Circle CodeExamination CentresCircle CodeExamination Centres
11Andaman & Nikobar29Manipur
12Andhra Pradesh30Meghalaya
13Arunachal Pradesh31Mijoram
14Assam32Nagaland
15Bihar33Delhi NCR
16Chandigarh34Odisha
17Chatisgarh35Puduchery
18Goa36Punjab
19Gujraat37Rajasthan
20Haryana38Sikkim
21Himachal39Tamilnadu
22J & K40Tripura
23Jharkhan41UP
24Karnataka42Uttarakhand
25Kerala43West Bengal
26Lakshyadeep
27Madhya Pradesh
28Maharashtra

SBI Associates Banks PO Final Selection Procedure

The Deserving applicants will have to qualify both in Phase Ist and Phase IInd separately. Marks secured by the candidates in the Written Test (out of 250 marks) are converted to out of 75 and marks secured in Group Discussion & Interview (out of 50 marks) are converted to out of 25. The final merit/selection list is arrived at after aggregating converted marks of Written Exam and Group Discussion & Interview out of 100 for each category.

Latest News - SBI PO Result has announced on 02.02.2015. The candidates who have appeared in SBI Associates Bank PO Exam which was held in the month of Nov 2014 they can download SBI Associates Bank PO Result here. About 10000 candidates have qualified in the SBI PO Phase -I i.e. Written Test. SBI PO Interview Call Letter will be available from 05.02.2015 at its official website www.sbi.co.in

How to check SBI PO Exam Result 2015

  • Visit the site www.sbi.co.in Or CLICK HERE
  • Click on "Carriers With Us" Link.
  • Then Click on "Recruitment of Probationary Officers in Associate Banks of SBI (2014-15)"
  • Here you will find the link of "PO Result".
  • Search your roll no. in SBI Associates Banks PO Result.

The candidates if not found result there please keep in touch of this article for download Call-Letter for GD-cum-Interview and Bio-Data Form from 05.02.2015 onwards . Because you will find SBI associates Bank  PO Call Letter/Admit Card here first of all.

Download SBI Associates Bank PO Interview Call Letter & Bio Data Form

For more jobs/Admission forms in India please visit our website www.ishaweb.in

Isha's Education World © 2014-18