SSC CAPF, Delhi Police SI, CISF ASI Admit Card 2015 | Download

SSC Sub Inspector & Asst. Sub Inspector  Recruitment Notification 2015 in CAPF, Delhi Police and CISF/ Online, Offline Application Forms For SSC CAPF, Delhi Police & CISF Recruitment/ Admit Card at www.ssc.nic.in 

SSC SI & ASI

SSC SI/ ASI Recruitment 2015

Staff Selection Commission of India has been published a recruitment notification No. 3/2/2015–P&P-II for 2902 posts of Sub Inspector, Assistant Sub Inspector.  In this recruitment Male & Female candidates can apply besides Delhi Police. This is a good opportunity for those who are practicing for long times in play ground and waiting Central Police Jobs. SSC SI/ ASI Recruitment for Delhi Police, CISF & CAPF announce twice in a year. After the completion of recruitment of CAPF the selected candidates will be posted in their para military forces such as BSC, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, CISF only.

Classification of SSC CAPF, CISF & Delhi Police Vacancy

Department NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
CAPF (SI)- For CRPFMale104553115205
Female0904020116
For BSFMale2901568744577
Female1585230
For ITBPMale111885314266
Female985123
For CISFMale2441307236482
Female29148354
For SSBMale1995235
Female1043118
CISF ASI ExecutiveMale50226714874991
Female5729168110
Delhi Police SI ExecutiveOpen for Male42356184
Ex-serviceman632011

Mode of Apply- Both Offline & Online

Mode of Examination - If the Govt. approval received by SSC Exam will be conducted through online mode.

Important Dates of SSC SI/ ASI Recruitment 2015-

Date of Publishing Advt. in Employment Newspaper28.03.2015
Last Date of Online/ Offline Submission of Application30.04.2015 (Extended)
Exam Schedule21.06.2015
Downloading Date of Admit Card/ Hall Ticket For SSC SI/ ASI ExaminationFrom Fourth Week of May

Note - For Hill Areas & Abroad Candidates Can submit their Application Form till 05.05.2015

Click Here For SSC SI/ ASI Vacancy Notification regarding AGE, Qualification, Exam Syllabus, Selection Process

How to Apply Online For SSC Recruitment

  • There is two method of submission of application. One is Offline and Other is Online.
  • Off Line Application - If the candidates wants to submission application form through Online, they can download Application form here and fill up it and deposit requisite application fee in your nearest Post office through CRFS Stamp and should be got cancelled by Post Office with issue date of Stamp.  After the filling of application form should be reach at Regional Director Office according to your choice of Examination Centres.
  • Online Application - If a candidate wants to apply online he/ she will have to  visit the www.ssconline.nic.in for Online Registration which will be Part I and Part II. In this mode fee will be paid through both SBI Challan and Online.  Prior to Online Registration please read the instructions carefully. Both Registration Part Ist and IInd you will find in Examination Link.

Click Here for Online Application For SSC SI Recruitment 2015

SSC CAPF SI Exam Centre Corrigendum 

The SSC Selection Process will be completed in many stage such as written exam, Physical Endurance Test (PET) and Medical Examination. The exam which will be held on 21.06.2015 comprise 200 questions for 200 marks. The candidates please collect the Complete Material of SSC CAPF/ Delhi Police Sub Inspector/ Assistant Sub Inspector posts.

Latest News- SSC has been published a corrigendum about Paper - II Exam on 17.04.2015 from which reference is given that the PAPER 2nd test date will be intimated later. Paper I will be conducted in two shifts according to number of candidates. See SSC CAPF Corrigendum Here. Now the SSC SI/ ASI Admit Card is going to released soon at SSC regional official website. So the applicants please visit the following website to Download SSC CISF, Delhi Police and CAPF SI and ASI Roll Numbers/ Call Letters.

  1. SSC NWR Chandigarh
  2. SSC CR Allahabad
  3. SSC ER Kolkata
  4. SSC KKR Banglur
  5. SSC NR New Delhi
  6. SSC NER Guwahati
  7. SSC SR Chennai
  8. SSC WR Mumbai
  9. SSC MPR Raipur

Help Books For SSC SI/ ASI Recruitment

  • Arihant General Knowledge book 2015 is very helpful for competition exam. It's cost is about Rs. 30/- Only.
  • Read Partiyogita Darpan monthly issues November 2014 to June 2015 as well as any News papers of Current Events.
  • For English preparation please read " Lucent General English Book".

The candidates please keep in touch of this page for SSC SI/ ASI Admission Certificates for 21.06.2015 Exam which will be uploaded in the month of May 2015.

Isha's Education World © 2014-18